• Ellsworth Housing Authority
  • Ellsworth Library Trustee
  • Finance Committee
  • Frenchman Bay Partners
  • Human Resources
  • Human Services
  • Library Special Collections
  • Local Roads
  • Parks & Leisure
  • Penobscot Downeast Cable Television Consortium
  • Public Safety Planning
  • Solid Waste
  • Street Lights
  • Voter Registration Board of Appeals

Meets: Second Wednesday of each month at the Union River Estates on Water Street.

(Includes term expiration dates.)

Tenant Representatives

Elizabeth Martell (9/1/2020)

David Remick (1/1/2017)

Member Representatives

John Moore (1/1/2018)

Jeri White (1/1/2021)

Sandra Carter (1/1/2019)

Eleanor Jones (1/1/2019)

Raymond Williams (1/1/2019)

Meets: 4th Monday of every month 6:30 PM except if that date falls on a Holiday, then the meeting is on the next Tuesday.

(Includes term expiration dates.)

Members

Anne Lusby (S) (11/2019)

Wendy Lessard (11/2017)

Raymond Williams (T) (11/2017)

Jane McLetchie (11/2018)

Ronald J. Fortier – Chairman (11/2018)

Meets: 7:15 a.m. every Friday at City Hall. No Finance Meeting the first Friday of July and the Friday after Thanksgiving Day.

City Council Members 

  • Stephen Beathem
  • Marc Blanchette
  • John Phillips

Alternate 

  • John Moore
 

Meets: On an as-needed basis. Annual meeting first weekend in February. Location varies.

City Council appointment 

  • Jennifer Fortier

Meets: On an as-needed basis.

City Council Members

  • Marc Blanchette
  • Robert Crosthwaite
  • John Moore

Meets: On an as-needed basis.

City Council Members

  • Gary Fortier
  • Dawn Hudson
  • John Moore

Member

  • Tom Martin

Staff Member

  • Jenn Madore

Meets: On an as needed basis on the 4th Monday of each month unless that is a holiday.

City Council Member

  • Marc Blanchette

Library Trustee

  • Ron Fortier

Staff Member

  • Charlene Clemons

Member

  • Mark Honey

Meets: On an as-needed basis.

City Council Members

  • Stephen Beathem
  • John Phillips

Meets: On an as needed basis.

City Council Members

Mark Blanchette

Gary Fortier

Dawn Hudson

Meets: On an as-needed basis. Regional Committee meets quarterly.

City Representative 

  • Gary Fortier

Alternate City Representative 

  • Jason Ingalls

Meets: On an as-needed basis.

City Council Members 

  • Stephen Beathem
  • Robert Crosthwaite
  • John Phillips

 

Meets: On an as-needed basis.

City Council Members 

  • Stephen Beathem
  • Gary Fortier

Meets: On an as-needed basis.

City Council Members

  • Marc Blanchette
  • Gary Fortier
  • Dawn Hudson

Members

  • John Lynch
  • Ray Williams

Staff Member

  • Harold Bickmore

Meets: On an as needed basis.

(Includes term expiration date.)

Members

Donna DeLeo – City Clerk apppointee (06/30/2018)

Steven Joy – Republican Full apppointee (06/30/2019)

Martha Dickinson- Democratic Full apppointee (06/30/2019)

Alternates

Lewis McDowell – Republican Alternate apppointee (06/30/2019)

John Fink – Democratic Alternate apppointee (06/30/2019)